Scholarships for Students with Disability

Scholarships for Students with Disability in Scientific Works Competition in the Period 2004-2013 years

 

I. Professor Naum Pilipovich Vollerner Scholarships:

 

1. November, 2004 - Technical Sciences

1 place – Sergiy Melnichenko, a third year student of ‘Consumer Electronics’ specialty, for ‘Development of Delay Line on Superficial Acoustic Waves’ scientific work (Kyiv)

 

2. November, 2005 - Technical Sciences

1 place – Sergiy Melnichenko, a fourth year student of ‘Consumer Electronics’ specialty, for ‘Development of Band Filter on Superficial Acoustic Waves’ scientific work (Kyiv)

1 placeArtem Pazich, a fourth year student of Computer Technology Faculty, for ‘Text Enciphering by the Method of Cardane’s Grate’ scientific work (Kyiv)

3 place – Volodimir Prokopov, Svyatoslav Polyachok, Tetyana Melnik, Yevgen Koval, students for ‘Crystallography and Electromagnetic Properties of Nikel-Aluminium Ferromagnetics of Spinel Structure’ group scientific work (Ivano-Frankivsk)

 

3. November, 2006 - Technical Sciences

3 place – Olena Vvedenska, a student of ‘Documentation and Informational Activity’ specialty, for ‘Application of Information Technologies for General and Proforientational Work with Disabled Young People’ scientific work (Vinnitsya)

3 place – Andrew Litvinenko, a sixth year student of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, for ‘Specialities of Physical Features Development of Young Sportsmen’ scientific work (Mikolayiv)

3 place – Tetyana Storozhenko, a student of ‘Physical Rehabilitation' specialty, for ‘Optimization of the Training Loading is in the Cyclic Kinds of Sport’ scientific work (Mikolayiv)

 

4. November, 2007 – Technical Sciences

1 place – Artem Pazich, a sixth year student of ‘Computer Systems and Networks’ specialty, for ‘Making the Common Approach to Store and Update the Results of Test Tasks’ scientific work (Kyiv)

 

5. November, 2008 – Physical Rehabilitation

2 place – Anatoliy Pihurets, a fifth year student of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, for ‘Application of Curative Gymnastics for Children with Motive Pathology’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy)

3 place – Anna Fomenko, a fifth year student of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, for ‘Specifics of Use of Physical Rehabilitation Methodologies after a Hemorragic Stroke’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy)

 

6. March, 2010 – Computer Engineering

3 place – Olexiy Kikot’, a sixth year student of ‘Computer Engineering’ specialty, for ‘Informational Internet-Site of Cinema-Industry’ scientific work (Kyiv)

 

7. March, 2010 – Publishing and Printing Sciences

3 place – Tetyana Danchik, a fifth year student of ‘Technology of Packaging Development, Production and Design’ specialty, for ‘Combined Packaging Materials Based on Paper’ scientific work (Kyiv)

3 place – Ganna Urbanska, a fifth year student of ‘Technology of Packaging Development, Production and Design’ specialty, for ‘Biofolding Packing Materials as a Mortgage of Ecological Clean Environment of the Future’ scientific work (Kyiv)

 

8. November, 2011 – Food Technologies

2 place – Dmitro Vasilchenko, a sixth year student of ‘Food Technologies’ specialty, for ‘Innovational Technologies in Restaurants’ scientific work (Kiyv)

 

9. November, 2011 – Journalistics

1 place – Svitlana Patra, a fourth year student of ‘Publishing and Editing’ specialty, for ‘Informational Provision of Disabled People in Ukraine’ scientific work (Kiyv)

 

10. November, 2012 – Computer Engineering

2 place – Maxim Rodin, a fifth year student of ‘Computer Engineering’ specialty, for ‘A project of emulator of authentification means of іВutton type with expansion of possibilities’ scientific work (Gorlivka)

 

 

II. Professor Nina Grigorivna Dorofeyeva Scholarships:

 

1. November, 2004 - Chemical Sciences, Ecology, Biotechnology

1 place – Nataly Zagurska, Alla Pavlyuk, Galina Shatalova, a third year students of ‘Food Technologies’ specialty, for ‘Research of Milk Technological Properties Influence on Quality of Desserts with Prophylactic Assigning on Suckling Basis’ group scientific work (Kiyv)

 

2. November, 2005 - Chemical Sciences, Ecology, Biotechnology

1 place – Victoriya Terehova, a second year students of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, for ‘Special Preparation Management of Student-Sportsman’ scientific work (Mikolayiv)

2 place – Andrew Litvinenko, a fifth year students of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, for ‘Innovative methodologies of Teaching & Education of Disable Person by Sport (on the Example of Oar Sport)’ scientific work (Mikolayiv)

3 place – Yaroslava Kalchenko, Mikola Yakovenko, a fifth & sixth years students of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, for ‘Physical Rehabilitation Experience after Surgical Treatment of Patients with a hysteromyoma’ group scientific work (Sumi)

 

3. November, 2006 - Chemical Sciences, Ecology, Biotechnology

1 place – Andrew Bilous, a fifth year students of ‘Law’ specialty, for ‘Comparative Analysis of Disable People Social Security Bases in Ukraine in Accordance to the GA UNO Resolution 48/’ scientific work (Sumi)

3 place – Dmitro Nazarov, a fourth year student of ‘Microbiology and Virology’ specialty, for ‘Lactobacilluss in Food Industry’ scientific work (Kiyv)

 

4. November, 2007 - Chemical Sciences, Ecology, Biotechnology

1 place – Tetyana Forostovets, a fourth year student of ‘Food Technologies’ specialty, for ‘Determination of Meat Dumplings’ Quality of Different Ukrainian Producers’ scientific work (Kiyv)

 

5. November, 2007 – Physical Rehabilitation

1 place – Lesya Gnenna, a fifth year students of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, for ‘8-10-Years Children Rehabilitation at Congenital Heart Diseases’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy)

2 place – Oleg Stolyarchuk, a sixth year student of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, for ‘Origin and Development of Ukrainian Sport Movement as Means of Disable People Rehabilitation’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy)

3 place – Anastasiya Shatalova, Olena Kovbasenko, Olga Pogorila, a fifth year students of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, for ‘Physical Rehabilitation of Patients with Ulcerous Illness of Stomach & Duodenum after Surgical Treatment in Krasnopillya Regional Hospital’ scientific work (Sumi)

 

6. November, 2007 – Economical Sciences

1 place – Olga Lukanina, a sixth year student of ‘Finance’ specialty, for ‘Economic & Legal Aspects of Disable People Employment Problem’ scientific work (Kiyv)

2 place – Katherina Braychuk, a second year student of ‘Management of Foreign Economic Activity’ specialty, for ‘Application of Dumping & Anti-Dumping Mechanism in Ukraine’ scientific work (Kiyv)

3 place – Olena Tropanets, a fourth year student of ‘Management of Foreign Economic Activity’ specialty, for ‘Innovative Products & Basic Strategies of Forming’ scientific work (Kiyv)

 

7. November, 2008 – Psychological Sciences

1 place – Ivanna Lusyuk, Irina Chekanovska, a third year student of ‘Psychology’ specialty, for ‘Psychological Problems of Senior Pupils’ Commonunication in the Integrated Environment’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy)

 

8. November, 2008 – Inclusion

3 place – Volodimir Movchan, a third year student of ‘Management of Foreign Economic Activity’ specialty, for ‘Problem of Out-of-Barriers & Equal Acess in Education & Work’ scientific work (Kiyv)

3 place – Inna Yavorska, a fifth year students of ‘Social Work’ specialty, for ‘Features of Foreign Experience Traditions in Field of Construction of the Integrated Education System for Disable People: Theoretical Aspect’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy)

 

9. March, 2010 – Ecological Sciences

2 place – Danilo Knyazev, a third year student of ‘Microbiology and Virology’ specialty, for ‘The use of Representatives of Cotoneaster (Medic) Bauhin Family in Kyiv' planting’ scientific work (Kiyv)

 

10. March, 2010 – Social Work

3 place – Nataly Gavrilyuk, a fourth year student of ‘Social Work’ specialty, for ‘Social Rehabilitation & Adaptation of Disable People (on example of Mikholayiv Region)’ scientific work (Mikolayiv)

 

11. March, 2010 – Economical Sciences and Entrepreneurship

3 place – Volodimir Trach, a fourth year student for ‘Forming of Competition Potential of Small Business Enterprises of Vinnytsya Region in Modern Terms’ scientific work (Vinnitsya)

 

12. March, 2010 – Food Technologies

3 place – Yevgen Baykovskiy, a fifth year students of ‘Food Technologies’ specialty, for ‘Feed Organization of ‘Ukraine’ University’s Students’ scientific work (Kiyv)

 

13. November, 2011 – Physical Rehabilitation

1 place – Ruslan Koritskiy, a fourth year student of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, for ‘Footballplayers Complex Physical Rehabilitation Program Optimization after the Traumatic Damages of Talocrural Joint’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy)

2 place – Ilona Yavorska, a fifth year students of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, for ‘Physical Rehabilitation at Children with Scoliotic Illness’ scientific work (Vinnitsya)

 

14. November, 2011 – Psychological Sciences

1 place – Olexandra Shevchenko, a fourth year student of ‘Psychology’ specialty, for ‘Research of Future Psychologies Professional Mining’ scientific work (Nova Kahovka)

 

15. November, 2013 – Social Work

2 place – Nataly Zadorozhna, a fifth year student of ‘Social work’ specialty, for ‘Technologies of Social Work with people with cancer’ scientific work (Bila Tserkva)

 

16. November, 2013 – Ukrainian Language and Literature

2 place – Marina Olshanska, a fourth year student of ‘Documentation and Information Activity’ specialty, for ‘Toponimicon of Vinnitsya Region’ scientific work (Vinnitsya)

 

 

III. Dmitry Hodakivsky Scholarships:

 

1. November, 2004 – Social Sciences

1 place – Svitlana Svirid, a sixth year student of ‘Social Work’ specialty, for ‘Ways of Asocial Behavior Prophylaxis of 'Children of the Street'’ scientific work (Kiyv)

 

 

IV. Katherina Hodakivska Scholarships:

 

1. November, 2004 – Humanitarian Sciences

1 place – Victoriya Marinets, a first year students of ‘Law’ specialty, for ‘To the Questions of Fight against a Corruption and Bribery in USSR at the Beginning 1980-th years (Historical Experience of «Andropovshchina»)’ scientific work (Kiyv)

 

 

V. Peoples’ Deputy O.B. Feldman Scholarships:

 

1. November, 2004 – Psychological Sciences

1 place – Anastasiya Leshcheno, a fifth year student of ‘Psychology’ specialty for scientific work (Kyiv)

 

 

VI. Professor Sharon Raver-Lampman Scholarships:

 

1. November, 2005 - Social Sciences

1 place – Olena Kotlova, a fourth year student of ‘Social Work’ specialty, for ‘The Peculiarities of Social Work with Unemployed Women’ scientific work (Kyiv).

2 place – Natalia Kapral, a fourth year student of Social Work specialty, for “The Peculiarities of Training & Education of Children with Atherosclerosis of Cerebrum Vessels” scientific work (Melitopol).

3 place – Liudmila Denysiuk, a third year student of Social Work specialty, for ‘The Peculiarities of Social Work with Functionally Impaired People’ scientific work (Rivne).

 

2. November, 2006 – Psychological Sciences

1 place – Yulia Synyachenko, a fours year student of ‘Psychology’ specialty, for ‘The Features of Conflict as a Destructive Form of Interrelation’ scientific work (Kyiv).

2 place – Yulia Lozniuk, a third year student of ‘Psychology’ specialty, for ‘Scientific Features of Adolescents’ Mental Development’ scientific work (Kyiv).

3 place – Yulia Hurnevich, a fours year student of ‘Psychology’ specialty, for ‘Social and Psychological Aspects of Love of Girls and Boys at 18-23 Age’ scientific work (Kyiv).

 

3. November, 2007 – Social Sciences

1 place – Inna Yavorska, a fifth year student of ‘Social Work’ specialty, for ‘Art Therapy as a Factor of Socialization of Orphans with Disabilities in Boarding Type Children’s Houses’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy).

2 place –Yuriy Danilchenko, a student of ‘Social Work’ specialty, for ‘Experience of Library Therapy in Teaching Activity in ‘Terra Inkognito Students’ Club’ scientific work (Poltava).

3 place – Dmytro Lil’ko, a fourth year student of Social Work specialty, for ‘Priority Trends of Work with Young People with Disabilities in the Context of Scientific-Methodical Center on Integrated Training & Social Pedagogical Rehabilitation of Students of University ‘Ukraine’ Khmelnitskiy Institute of Social Technologies’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy).

 

4. November, 2008 – Social Sciences

2 place – Mykola Prokopchuk, a second year student of ‘Social Work’ specialty, for ‘Investigation of Invariant Model of a Social Worker’s Professional Activity’ scientific work (Rivne).

 

5. March, 2010 – Psychological Sciences

2 place – Olesya Shkodych, a fourth year student of ‘Psychology’ specialty, for ‘The Peculiarities of Advertisement Impact on Students’ Youth’s Perceptive Sphere’ scientific work (Kyiv).

 

6. November, 2012 Psychological Sciences

1 place – Olena Kotsyuruba, a fourth year student of ‘Psychology’ specialty, for ‘Psychological Features of Vital and Professional Self-Determination in Senior Teens’ scientific work (Vinnitsya)

 

 

VII. Doctor Greg Lampman Scholarships:

 

1. November, 2005 Psychological Sciences

2 place Ivanna Fusik, a third year student of ‘Psychology’ specialty, for ‘Psychological Background of Awareness of Necessity of Junior Pupils Health Life Style’ scientific work (Rivne).

2 place – Anastasia Leshchenko, a fourth year student of ‘Psychology’ specialty, for ‘The Peculiarities of Showing Social & Psychological Competence in Integrated Environment Conditions’ scientific work (Kyiv).

3 place – Yulia Hurnevich, a third year student of Psychology specialty, for ‘The Impact of Parental Relations on Development of Senior Pre-School Age Children Avoidance of Fear Feeling’ scientific work (Kyiv).

 

2. November, 2006 – Social Sciences

1 place – Olena Fedorenko, a fourth year student of ‘Social Work’ specialty, for ‘The Characteristics of Methods of Social Work with Unemployed’ scientific work (Kyiv).

2 place – Liudmila Vatulia, a fourth year student of ‘Social Work’ specialty, for ‘Theoretical Basis of High School Children’s Professional Orientation’ scientific work (Kyiv).

3 place – Natalia Kapral, a fifth year student of ‘Social Work’ specialty, for ‘The Features of Social Services for Family, Children & Young Parents Centre’s Work with CPS’ scientific work (Melitopol).

 

3. November, 2007 – Psychological Sciences

1 place – Kateryna Smirnova, a third year student of ‘Translation’ specialty, for ‘New Tendencies in Documentation Science in Federative Republic of Germany’ scientific work (Kyiv).

2 place – Dmytro Volodin, a fifth year student of ‘Translation’ specialty, for ‘The Translation of Proper Names into Ukrainian’ scientific work (Mykolaiv).

 

4. November, 2008 – Psychological Sciences

1 place – Halyna Rudnyk, a sixth year student of ‘Journalism’ specialty, for ‘Creative Personality of Journalist (on the Art Internship of Svitlana Povalyaeva & Irena Karpa)’ scientific work (Kyiv).

2 place – Tetiana Tyshchenko, a fourth year student of ‘Publishing and Editing’ specialty, for ‘Social Challenges in Mass Media’ scientific work (Mykolaiv).

 

5. March, 2010 – Social Sciences

2 place – Oleh Burykin, a second year student of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, for ‘Physical Rehabilitation of Atherosclerosis of Cerebrum Vessels’ scientific work (Khmelnytskiy).

 

 

VIII. Vasil Dumanskiy Scholarships:

 

1. November, 2005 Historical and Phylosophical Sciences

1 place – Victoriya Bilyak, a third year student of ‘Translation’ specialty, for ‘Character of Prometheus in world literature’ scientific work (Kiyv)

1 placeAnton Gerasimenko, a second year students of Computer Technology Faculty, for ‘Ancient German (Scandinavian) pantheon & Rune Furt (х)аrk’ scientific work (Kiyv)

2 placeOksana Tyulnyeva, a first year student of ‘Ukrainian Language and Literature’ specialty, for ‘Ukrainian Hetman Petro Sagaydachniy and his Activity Illumination in Historical Heritage of D.I. Yavornitskiy’ scientific work (Kiyv)

3 placeMikhaylo Koptyev, a second year students of Computer Technology Faculty, for ‘Religion as a Form of Public Consciousness’ scientific work (Kiyv)

 

2. November, 2006 Historical and Phylosophical Sciences

1 place – Yuriy Poloz, a second year students of ‘International Information’ specialty, for ‘Kiril-Mephodiy Society as the First Ukrainian Political Organization’ scientific work (Kiyv)

3 placeGalina Rudnik, a sixth year student of ‘Publishing and Editing’ specialty, for ‘Vasyl Dumanskiy Work: the Phenomenon or Sublimation of Life. Philosophy of Vasyl Dumanskiy: Mission or Self-deceit’ scientific work (Kiyv)

3 placeOleksiy Biletskiy, a first year students of ‘Computer Systems and Networks’ specialty, for ‘Main Events of National Liberation War during 1648-1657 years’ scientific work (Kiyv)

3 placeMarina Miroshnik, a second year students of ‘Law’ specialty, for ‘Ukrainian Question in International Policy Before & at the Beginning of Second World War’ scientific work (Kiyv)

 

 

IX. National Arctic Scientific Center Scholarships:

 

1. November, 2005 Art Sciences

1 place – Olena Leontyeva, a fourth year student of ‘Design’ specialty, for scientific work (Kiyv)

 

 

X. National Assembly of Disabled People Scholarships:

 

1. November, 2007 Social Safety Legislation

1 place – Andrew Bilous, a fifth year student of ‘Law’ specialty, for ‘State Guarantees of Disable People Social Security in Ukraine as an index of Society Development’ scientific work (Sumi)

 

 

XI. Peoples’ Deputy Valeriy Mikhaylovich Sushkevich Scholarships:

 

1. March, 2010 – Psychological Sciences

1 placeKseniya Litvin, a sixth year student of ‘Psychology’ specialty, forPsychological Features of Families which Bring up Children with Child's Cerebral Paralysis’ scientific work (Kiyv)

 

2. March, 2010 – Physical Rehabilitation

1 placeOl’ga Khrul’, a second year students of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, forActive and passive methods of obesity treatment scientific work (Zhytomir)

 

3. November, 2011 – Law

1 placeIvan Vasyuk, a fifth year student of ‘Law’ specialty, for ‘A Place & Role of Legal Categories in the Legal System of Ukraine’ scientific work (Kiyv)

2 placeOksana Zubar, a third year students of ‘Law’ specialty, for ‘Competancy Approach to Legal Education of Disable Students’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy)

2 placeOlexandr Petrov, a fourth year student of ‘Law’ specialty, for ‘Legal Aspects of Disable Students’ Social Defence: Comparative Analysis of Legislation’ scientific work (Gorlivka)

 

4. November, 2012 Physical Rehabilitation

1 place Oleg Buricin, a fifth year student of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, forFeatures of Proceeding of Muscles Force of Abdominal Wall and Figure Correction by Physical Rehabilitation Means after Luing-ins’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy)

 

5. November, 2013 Psyhology 

1 place Valeriya Grigorchuk, a second year student of ‘Psycology’ specialty, for 'Psychological Characteristics of Socialization of Children with Disabilities' scientific work (Khmelnitskiy)

 

6. November, 2013 Physical Rehabilitation

2 place Hristina Monastirska, a second year student of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, for ‘The features of massage techniques application to basketball players in inflammatory processes of the shoulder girdle’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy)

 

 

XII. Alumny Tetyana Bolgarina Scholarships:

 

1. November, 2011 Social Work

1 placeVira Osnitska, a fourth year student of ‘Social Work’ specialty, for ‘Social Work with Young Family’ scientific work (Rivne)

1 placeOlexandr Lyashkov, a second year students of ‘Documentation and Informational Activity’ specialty, for ‘Mimicry & Gestures Use in the Emotional Commonunication of Junior Schoolchildren & Teenagers’ scientific work (Vinnitsya)

2 placeYuliya Sukhova, a sixth year student of ‘Social Work’ specialty, for ‘Social-Psychological Principles of Disable Youth Integration in Society’ scientific work (Kiyv)

 

2. November, 2011 Social Work

3 place Valentin Krisko, a sixth year student of ‘Social Work’ specialty, for ‘A display of handicapizm in modern society’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy)

 

 

XIII. B.I. Bolgarin Scholarships:

 

1. November, 2011 Psychological Sciences

1 place – Victoriya Osiychuk, a third year student of ‘Psychology’ specialty, for ‘Imagination as a Special Form of Human Psyche’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy)

2 placeOlena Chornobrivenko, a fifth year student of ‘Psychology’ specialty, for ‘Comparative Description of Psychological Features of People with the Purchased & Innate Disability' scientific work (Vinnitsya)

 

 

XIV. Duglas Strozer Scholarships:

 

1. November, 2011 – Physical Rehabilitation

3 placeAnna Reznik, a fifth year student of ‘Physical Rehabilitation’ specialty, for ‘Physical Rehabilitation Facilities Application in Treatment of Patients with Gastrointestinal Tract Pathology’ scientific work (Vinnitsya)

 

2. November, 2012 – Psychological Sciences

3 place – Victoriya Osiychuk, a fourth year student of ‘Psychology’ specialty, for ‘The Use of Game in Practical Psychologist Correction Work with the Children of Preschool Age’ scientific work (Khmelnitskiy)

 

3. November, 2013 – Translation

3 place – Nataly Yaremenko, a fourth year student of ‘Documentation and Information Activity’ specialty, for ‘Features of the Structure of Official Business Style in Modern Ukrainian and English’ scientific work (Vinnitsya)